Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Nov 21 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Cowes Recreation Reserve Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   drew   Imperials Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM Nerrena   def by   Koonwarra L/RSL Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf) Official result
6 Nov 21 1:00PM Inverloch   drew   Leongatha Town Thompson Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 2
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Wonthaggi Club Scorpion Park 1 Progress result entered
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Phillip Island Koonwarra Recreation Reserve  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Nerrena Outtrim Recreation Oval  
5 Mar 22 1:00PM Imperials   v   Inverloch Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
Round 3
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Nerrena   def by   Wonthaggi Club Leongatha Secondary College (East Campus Oval) Official result
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Imperials   def   Koonwarra L/RSL Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Inverloch   def by   Phillip Island Thompson Reserve Final result entered, no confirmation
20 Nov 21 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   def by   Leongatha Town Outtrim Recreation Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 4
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   def   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West) Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Phillip Island   def   Imperials Cowes Recreation Reserve Official result
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Leongatha Town   def   Nerrena Scorpion Park 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
27 Nov 21 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   def   Inverloch Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 5
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Imperials Outtrim Recreation Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Koonwarra L/RSL Scorpion Park 1  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Nerrena   v   Phillip Island Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
4 Dec 21 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   v   Inverloch Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
Round 6
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Inverloch   v   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Thompson Reserve  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Wonthaggi Club Koonwarra Recreation Reserve  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Imperials   v   Nerrena Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
11 Dec 21 1:00PM Phillip Island   v   Leongatha Town Cowes Recreation Reserve  
Round 7 Recognition Round (Peter Dell OMK) & (Robert Geyer Wonthaggi Club)
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Imperials Scorpion Park 1  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Koonwarra L/RSL Outtrim Recreation Oval  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   v   Phillip Island Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Nerrena   v   Inverloch Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Imperials   v   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Leongatha Secondary College (East Campus Oval)  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Leongatha Town Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Phillip Island   v   Nerrena Cowes Recreation Reserve  
15 Jan 22 1:00PM Inverloch   v   Wonthaggi Club Thompson Reserve  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Inverloch Outtrim Recreation Oval  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   v   Koonwarra L/RSL Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Nerrena   v   Imperials Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
22 Jan 22 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Phillip Island Scorpion Park 1  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Imperials   v   Leongatha Town Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Koonwarra Recreation Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Phillip Island   v   Wonthaggi Club Cowes Recreation Reserve  
29 Jan 22 1:00PM Inverloch   v   Nerrena Thompson Reserve  
Round 11
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Phillip Island Outtrim Recreation Oval  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Imperials   v   Wonthaggi Club Leongatha Secondary College (East Campus Oval)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Nerrena Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
5 Feb 22 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Inverloch Scorpion Park 1  
Round 12
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   v   Leongatha Town Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Phillip Island   v   Koonwarra L/RSL Cowes Recreation Reserve  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Nerrena   v   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
12 Feb 22 1:00PM Inverloch   v   Imperials Thompson Reserve  
Round 13
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Wonthaggi Club   v   Nerrena Wonthaggi Recreation Reserve (Oval 2 - West)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Koonwarra L/RSL   v   Imperials Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Phillip Island   v   Inverloch Cowes Recreation Reserve  
19 Feb 22 1:00PM Leongatha Town   v   Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak Scorpion Park 1  
Round 14
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Outtrim Moyarra Kongwak   v   Wonthaggi Club Outtrim Recreation Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Imperials   v   Phillip Island Leongatha Recreation Reserve (Oval #1 Turf)  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Nerrena   v   Leongatha Town Nerrena Recreation Reserve  
26 Feb 22 1:00PM Inverloch   v   Koonwarra L/RSL Thompson Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
12 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 19 Nov 21 10:31AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.